The violator should have two weeks' time to present their case to the fining committee if they have an issue with their fine. If the arbitrator or court certifies the recall as to any director or directors of the board, the recall will be effective upon the final order of the court or the mailing of the final order of arbitration to the association. Section 718.103 (7) of the Florida Condominium Act defines committee as "a group of board members, unit owners, or board members and unit owners appointed by the board or a member of the board to make recommendations to the board regarding the proposed annual budget or to take action on behalf of the board." If the parcel owner breaches the qualifying offer, the stay shall be vacated and the association may proceed in its action to obtain a foreclosure judgment against the parcel and the parcel owners for the amount in the qualifying offer and any amounts accruing after the date of the qualifying